Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Revolver 9XX1 FS

Reach 415 to 482 mm, stack 582 to 604 mm. The Revolver 9XX1 FS build comes with SRAM XX1 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Ikon 29"x2.20 3C/TR/EXO" tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2017
Frame
9XX1 FS
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Revolver 9XX1 FS geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)415439461482
Stack(mm)582583594604
Head tube angle(°)70.2570.570.7571
Seat tube angle(°)74.7574.574.2574
Wheelbase(mm)1100112411491174
BB height(mm)330330330330
Head tube length(mm)9090100110

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

SRAM XX1 Eagle
Shifter
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Level Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 35mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Revolver 9XX1 FS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Revolver 9XX1 FS?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Revolver 9XX1 FS in size L?
In size L, reach is 461 mm and stack is 594 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Revolver 9XX1 FS?
The head tube angle is 70.75 degrees in size L.
What does the 2017 Norco Revolver 9XX1 FS ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Sid World Cup 29", SRAM XX1 Eagle, Maxxis Ikon 29"x2.20 3C/TR/EXO", and SRAM Level Ultimate.
Which years of the Norco Revolver are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver for 2017 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play