Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid

Reach 421 to 487 mm, stack 592 to 618 mm. The Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid build comes with Shimano SLX Shadow Plus 10spd shifting and Schwalbe Jumbo Jim Snakeskin 26x4.8 Folding tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)421443465487
Stack(mm)592600610618
Head tube angle(°)69.569.569.569.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.574.5
Wheelbase(mm)1108113411601185
BB height(mm)318318318318
Head tube length(mm)100105110115

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm

Keep your Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid in size L?
In size L, reach is 465 mm and stack is 610 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2016 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid ship with?
The stock build includes Jagwire LEX housing, Schwalbe Jumbo Jim Snakeskin 26x4.8 Folding, Avid DB 5, and Norco Lite DB.
Which years of the Norco Sasquatch are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sasquatch for 2016, 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play