Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension

Reach 405 to 472 mm, stack 602 to 630 mm. The Sasquatch 1 Suspension build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1145A 428mmB 611mmJ 1145mmH 440mmC 615mmD 68.0°E 73.0°F 110mmG 430mmN 329mmL 738mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)405428450472
Stack(mm)602611621630
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Effective top tube(mm)590615640665
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)1119114511701197
BB height(mm)328.5328.5328.5328.5
Standover(mm)738738742759
Seat tube length(mm)380430480530
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Manitou Mastodon Pro
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Sun Ringlé Mulefut 80 SL
Rim

Cockpit

Norco 6061 DB Alloy
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sasquatch 1 Suspension in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension in size L?
In size L, reach is 450 mm and stack is 621 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Sasquatch Suspension?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Norco Sasquatch 1 Suspension ship with?
The stock build includes Manitou Mastodon Pro, SRAM NX Eagle, Sun Ringlé Mulefut 80 SL, and Norco 6061 DB Alloy.
Which years of the Norco Sasquatch are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sasquatch for 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play