Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Search S2

Reach 368 to 400 mm, stack 529 to 627 mm. The Search S2 build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-GS 11spd - Black shifting and Continental Contact II 28c w/Safety System tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Search
Model year
2015
Frame
S2
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Search S2 geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)368371376384393400
Stack(mm)529545562585604627
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.257272.2572.572.75
Seat tube angle(°)74.7574.2573.573.257372.75
Wheelbase(mm)100810121017103010431055
BB height(mm)279.5279.5282282284.5284.5
Seat tube length(mm)425450480510540570
Head tube length(mm)95110127.5150172.5195

Stock build

13 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Search S2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Search S2?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Search S2 in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 384 mm and stack is 585 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Search S2?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Search S2 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5800 11spd - Black, Continental Contact II 28c w/Safety System, Shimano 105 ST-5800, and Norco Compact - Black w/Yellow.
Which years of the Norco Search are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Search for 2015, 2023, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play