Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Search C Framekit

Reach 359 to 400 mm, stack 516 to 627 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Search
Model year
2017
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Search C Framekit geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)359363368376384393400
Stack(mm)516530546562585604627
Head tube angle(°)70.570.7571.257272.2572.572.75
Seat tube angle(°)70.574.7574.2573.573.257372.75
Wheelbase(mm)98599810021006101910331045
BB height(mm)279.5279.5279.5282282284.5284.5
Head tube length(mm)100115130147.5170192.5215

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Cockpit

Keep your Search C Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Search C Framekit?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Search C Framekit in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 376 mm and stack is 562 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Search C Framekit?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2017 Norco Search C Framekit ship with?
The stock build includes Cane Creek 10-Series w/9mm Top Cover.
Which years of the Norco Search are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Search for 2017, 2023, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play