Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Sight C 9.1 Framekit

Reach 432 to 480 mm, stack 611 to 620 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Sight
Model year
2017
Geometry labels
M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Sight C 9.1 Framekit geometry by size
MeasurementMLXL
Reach(mm)432458480
Stack(mm)611611620
Head tube angle(°)67.067.067.0
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.7
Wheelbase(mm)115911911222
BB height(mm)337337337
Head tube length(mm)9494104

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Sight C 9.1 Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Sight C 9.1 Framekit?
Geometry is listed for M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Sight C 9.1 Framekit in size L?
In size L, reach is 458 mm and stack is 611 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Sight C 9.1 Framekit?
The head tube angle is 67.0 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Norco Sight are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sight for 2017, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play