Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Sight A7.2

Reach 375 to 455 mm, stack 578 to 615 mm. The Sight A7.2 build comes with SRAM GX 1 11 speed shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF / DHR II 27.5x2.30 EXO/DC tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Sight
Model year
2017
Frame
A7.2
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Sight A7.2 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)375395414435455
Stack(mm)578587596606615
Head tube angle(°)66.966.966.966.966.9
Seat tube angle(°)74.47473.673.372.9
Wheelbase(mm)10821109113611641192
BB height(mm)341341341341341
Head tube length(mm)90100110120130

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

RockShox Pike RC
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 150mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sight A7.2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Sight A7.2?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Sight A7.2 in size M?
In size M, reach is 414 mm and stack is 596 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Sight A7.2?
The head tube angle is 66.9 degrees in every size.
What does the 2017 Norco Sight A7.2 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike RC, SRAM GX1 11 speed, Maxxis Minion DHF / DHR II 27.5x2.30 EXO/DC, and SRAM Level T.
Which years of the Norco Sight are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sight for 2017, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play