Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens

Reach 381 to 426 mm, stack 580 to 598 mm. The Sight A2 Womens build comes with Shimano XT M8000 Shadow Plus 11 sp shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Sight
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1126A 404mmB 589mmJ 1126mmH 425mmC 562mmD 66.5°E 75.0°F 100mmG 405mmN 339mmL 767mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Reach(mm)381404426
Stack(mm)580589598
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.4274.9574.5
Effective top tube(mm)532562592
Chainstay length(mm)420425430
Wheelbase(mm)109411261157
BB height(mm)339339339
Standover(mm)772767772
Seat tube length(mm)380405435
Head tube length(mm)90100110

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

RockShox Pike RC
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 150mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)
Fox Float Trunnion Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Deore
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sight A2 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens in size S?
In size S, reach is 404 mm and stack is 589 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Norco Sight A2 Womens ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike RC, Shimano XT M8000 11 speed, WTB STP I29 650B TCS rim, and Shimano Deore.
Which years of the Norco Sight are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sight for 2018, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play