Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens

Reach 382 to 427 mm, stack 578 to 596 mm. The Sight C2 Womens build comes with SRAM GX Eagle shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Sight
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1126A 404mmB 587mmJ 1126mmH 425mmC 562mmD 66.5°E 75.0°F 100mmG 405mmN 339mmL 767mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Reach(mm)382404427
Stack(mm)578587596
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.47574.5
Effective top tube(mm)532562592
Chainstay length(mm)420425430
Wheelbase(mm)109411261157
BB height(mm)339339339
Standover(mm)772767772
Seat tube length(mm)380405435
Head tube length(mm)90100110

Stock build

14 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 150mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x100 / 15x110 BOOSTFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter Tapered (1 1/8" to 1.5")From the manufacturer: Min rotor size 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Max rotor size 203mm

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g

Wheels & Tires

Race Face AR 30
Rim

Brakes

SRAM Guide RS
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mm
Race Face Aeffect-R
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sight C2 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens in size S?
In size S, reach is 404 mm and stack is 587 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Norco Sight C2 Womens ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike RCT3, SRAM GX1 12 speed, Race Face AR 30, and SRAM Guide RS.
Which years of the Norco Sight are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sight for 2018, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play