Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Torrent HT

Reach 399 to 466 mm, stack 603 to 631 mm. The Torrent HT 1 build comes with SRAM GX shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Torrent HT geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco Torrent HT frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1150A 422mmB 613mmJ 1150mmH 423mmC 615mmD 66.5°E 72.5°F 100mmG 435mmN 326mmL 758mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco Torrent HT geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)399422444466
Stack(mm)603613622631
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)72.972.572.171.7
Effective top tube(mm)585615645675
Chainstay length(mm)420423425428
Wheelbase(mm)1121115011781207
BB height(mm)326326326326
Standover(mm)768758777795
Seat tube length(mm)405435470510
Head tube length(mm)90100110120

Stock build

Torrent HT 111 parts

Drivetrain

Shifter
Derailleur

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Torrent HT 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Torrent HT 211 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour Zeron 35
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 140mm

Drivetrain

Shifter
SRAM NX
Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface CinchFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface Cinch

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Norco 6061 DB Alloy
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Torrent HT 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Torrent HT?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Torrent HT in size L?
In size L, reach is 444 mm and stack is 622 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Torrent HT?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Norco Torrent HT 1 ship with?
The stock build includes SRAM NX, Spank Oozy trail 395+, SRAM Level T, and TranzX 6061 DB Alloy.
Which years of the Norco Torrent HT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Torrent HT for 2018 and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play