Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame

Reach 420 to 510 mm, stack 637 to 655 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Frame
S Frame
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1203A 450mmB 637mmJ 1203mmH 420mmC 609mmD 64.0°E 76.0°F 105mmG 395mmN 333mmL 677mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)420450480510
Stack(mm)637637646655
Head tube angle(°)64.064.064.064.0
Seat tube angle(°)76.076.076.076.0
Effective top tube(mm)579609641673
Chainstay length(mm)420420425425
Wheelbase(mm)1173120312431277
BB height(mm)333333333333
Standover(mm)662677698744
Seat tube length(mm)370395435485
Head tube length(mm)105105115125

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Torrent HT S Frame in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm and stack is 646 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Torrent HT S Frame?
The head tube angle is 64.0 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Norco Torrent HT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Torrent HT for 2020 and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play