Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Valence Disc

Reach 365 to 400 mm, stack 529 to 627 mm. The Valence Disc 105 build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-GS 11spd - Black shifting and Schwalbe Lugano 700x25c - Black tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Valence Disc geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)365371376384392400
Stack(mm)529545562584604627
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.257272.2572.572.75
Wheelbase(mm)986992996100910251037
BB height(mm)272.5272.5275275277.5277.5
Head tube length(mm)115130147.5170192.5215

Stock build

13 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence Disc 105 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Valence Disc?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Valence Disc in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 384 mm and stack is 584 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Valence Disc?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2016 Norco Valence Disc 105 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5800 11spd - Black, Schwalbe Lugano 700x25c - Black, Shimano 105 ST-5800, and Norco Compact - Black w/Red.
Which years of the Norco Valence Disc are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence Disc for 2016, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play