Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Valence Disc C

Reach 359 to 400 mm, stack 517 to 627 mm. The Valence Disc C 105 build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-GS 11spd shifting and Continental Grand Sport Race 28c - Folding tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Frame
C
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Valence Disc C geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2018 Norco Valence Disc C frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 996A 376mmB 562mmJ 996mmH 415mmC 543mmD 72.0°E 73.5°F 148mmG 480mmN 275mmL 756mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2018 Norco Valence Disc C geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)359368371376384393400
Stack(mm)517529545562585604627
Head tube angle(°)70.570.7571.257272.2572.572.75
Seat tube angle(°)7574.7574.2573.573.257372.75
Effective top tube(mm)497.5512.5525542.5560577.5595
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415415418418
Wheelbase(mm)976988992996100910261038
BB height(mm)270272.5272.5275275277.5277.5
Standover(mm)708713730756778801826
Seat tube length(mm)400425450480510540570
Head tube length(mm)100115130147.5170192.5215

Stock build

Valence Disc C 10511 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence Disc C 105 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Valence Disc C Ultegra13 parts

Drivetrain

ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence Disc C Ultegra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Valence Disc C Ultegra Di213 parts

Drivetrain

ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Valence Disc C Ultegra Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Valence Disc C?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Valence Disc C in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 376 mm and stack is 562 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Valence Disc C?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2018 Norco Valence Disc C 105 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano SL-RS505 11spd w/Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Continental Grand Sport Race 28c - Folding, Shimano SL-RS505 Hydraulic Disc Brakes, and Norco Endurance - Black.
Which years of the Norco Valence Disc are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence Disc for 2018 and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play