Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru

Reach 379 to 405 mm, stack 527 to 589 mm. The VFR 4 Step-Thru build comes with Shimano Tourney RD-TY500 shifting and Kenda Tendril City 700 x 32c tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
VFR
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, S, and M
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru geometry drawing, size XSSide view of the 2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru frame in size XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1037A 388mmB 548mmJ 1037mmH 435mmC 540mmD 70.5°E 74.5°F 130mmG 365mmN 284mmL 636mm
Geometry drawing, size XS, to scale.
2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSM
Reach(mm)379388397405
Stack(mm)527548568589
Head tube angle(°)7070.57171.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.5
Effective top tube(mm)520540560580
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1025103710481058
BB height(mm)284284284284
Standover(mm)621636636636
Seat tube length(mm)330365412459
Head tube length(mm)110130150170

Stock build

7 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Keep your VFR 4 Step-Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru in size S?
In size S, reach is 397 mm and stack is 568 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco VFR Step-Thru?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size S.
What does the 2018 Norco VFR 4 Step-Thru ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano ST-EF510 Easy-Fire 7speed, Kenda Tendril City 700 x 32c, and Shimano Easy-Fire w/2-finger lever.
Which years of the Norco VFR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco VFR for 2018, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play