Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru

Reach 366 to 411 mm, stack 535 to 596 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
VFR
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru geometry drawing, size XSSide view of the 2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru frame in size XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1032A 381mmB 558mmJ 1032mmH 435mmC 540mmD 71.0°E 74.1°F 140mmG 390mmN 283mmL 639mm
Geometry drawing, size XS, to scale.
2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSM
Reach(mm)366381396411
Stack(mm)535558577596
Head tube angle(°)70717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.3
Effective top tube(mm)515540565590
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1019103210541075
BB height(mm)283283283283
Standover(mm)630639633631
Seat tube length(mm)350390430470
Head tube length(mm)120140160180

Stock build

VFR 1 Step-Thru

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your VFR 1 Step-Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

VFR 2 Step-Thru8 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Chain
Shimano FC-TY701
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Keep your VFR 2 Step-Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

VFR 3 Step-Thru6 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Keep your VFR 3 Step-Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru in size S?
In size S, reach is 396 mm and stack is 577 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco VFR Step-Thru?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size S.
Which years of the Norco VFR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco VFR for 2019, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play