Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco XFR Women's

Reach 357 to 408 mm, stack 607 to 639 mm. The XFR 2 Women's build comes with Shimano Altus M2000 shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
XFR
Model year
2020
Frame
Women's
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, S, and M
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco XFR Women's geometry drawing, size XSSide view of the 2020 Norco XFR Women's frame in size XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1073A 374mmB 618mmJ 1073mmH 455mmC 550mmD 70.0°E 74.1°F 108mmG 390mmN 286mmL 632mm
Geometry drawing, size XS, to scale.
2020 Norco XFR Women's geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSM
Reach(mm)357374391408
Stack(mm)607618628639
Head tube angle(°)69.570.070.571.0
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.3
Effective top tube(mm)525550575600
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1057107310881106
BB height(mm)286286286291
Standover(mm)595632672714
Seat tube length(mm)350390430470
Head tube length(mm)100.0107.5115.0130.0

Stock build

8 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour NVX
Fork

Drivetrain

ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Keep your XFR 2 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco XFR Women's?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco XFR Women's in size S?
In size S, reach is 391 mm and stack is 628 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco XFR Women's?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size S.
What does the 2020 Norco XFR 2 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour NVX, Shimano Acera M315, WTB SX19, and Tektro RS360A 2-Finger.
Which years of the Norco XFR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco XFR for 2020, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play