Quiver

Santa Cruz2025

2025 Santa Cruz Blur

Reach 412 to 483 mm, stack 587 to 621 mm. The Blur GX AXS build comes with SRAM GX Eagle Transmission shifting and Maxxis Rekon Race tires. It launched at $6,849.

Source: santacruzbicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Blur
Model year
2025
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Launch price
$6,849
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
santacruzbicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Santa Cruz Blur geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Santa Cruz Blur frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1157A 438mmB 597mmJ 1157mmH 433mmK 33mmC 597mmD 67.1°E 75.0°F 100mmG 430mmN 340mmL 746mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Santa Cruz Blur geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)412438458483
Stack(mm)587597607621
Head tube angle(°)67.167.167.167.1
Seat tube angle(°)75.175.074.974.8
Effective top tube(mm)568597621652
Chainstay length(mm)431433436438
Wheelbase(mm)1126115711831216
BB drop(mm)33333333
BB height(mm)340340340339
Standover(mm)744746745750
Seat tube length(mm)405430470520
Head tube length(mm)90100110125

Stock build

Blur GX AXS17 partsLaunch price $6,849

Suspension

RockShox SID Select+
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments 3-position
RockShox SID LUXE Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireWheel size 27.5 / 29Width 2.25 / 2.35 / 2.4TPI 60 / 120 TPIBead FoldingTubeless readyWeight 687 g
HubFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type cartridge

Brakes

SRAM Level stealth Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
SRAM HS2
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 60mm

Seatpost & Saddle

OneUp Components Dropper Post
Dropper post
SaddleWidth 140mmLength 260mm

Keep your Blur GX AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Blur X0 AXS RSV17 partsLaunch price $9,349

Suspension

RockShox SID Ultimate
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter Tapered (1 1/8" to 1.5")From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mmDamper Charger Race Day
RockShox SIDLuxe Ultimate
Rear shockEye-to-eye length 190mmFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Rocker Controller
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireWheel size 27.5 / 29Width 2.25 / 2.35 / 2.4TPI 60 / 120 TPIBead FoldingTubeless readyWeight 687 g

Brakes

SRAM Level Stealth Silver
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
SRAM HS2 Centerlock
Rotor

Cockpit

StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 60mm

Seatpost & Saddle

OneUp Components Dropper Post
Dropper post
WTB Silverado Medium Fusion
Saddle

Keep your Blur X0 AXS RSV in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Blur Frame 20251 partFrameset onlyLaunch price $3,549

Suspension

Fox Float Factory
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune CL/RM/CMMFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g

Keep your Blur Frame 2025 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Santa Cruz Blur?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Santa Cruz Blur in size L?
In size L, reach is 458 mm and stack is 607 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Santa Cruz Blur?
The head tube angle is 67.1 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Santa Cruz Blur GX AXS ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox SID Select+, SRAM Pod Controller, Maxxis Rekon Race, and SRAM Level stealth Bronze.
How much does the 2025 Santa Cruz Blur GX AXS cost?
The reference price at launch was $6,849. Check the brand's site for current pricing.
Which years of the Santa Cruz Blur are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Santa Cruz Blur for 2025, 2027, 2026, 2024, 2023, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play