Quiver

Santa Cruz2026

2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail

Trail

The 2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail sits more aggressive than most trail bikes. Reach 412 to 483 mm, stack 587 to 621 mm. The Blur 70 Trail build comes with SRAM 70 Eagle Transmission shifting and Race Face AR Offset 27 wheels.

Source: santacruzbicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Blur
Model year
2026
Frame
Trail
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
santacruzbicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1157A 438mmB 597mmJ 1157mmH 433mmK 33mmC 597mmD 67.1°E 75.0°F 100mmG 430mmN 340mmL 746mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)412438458483
Stack(mm)587597607621
Head tube angle(°)67.167.167.167.1
Seat tube angle(°)75.175.074.974.8
Effective top tube(mm)568597621652
Chainstay length(mm)431433436438
Wheelbase(mm)1126115711831216
BB drop(mm)33333333
BB height(mm)340340340339
Standover(mm)744746745750
Seat tube length(mm)405430470520
Head tube length(mm)90100110125
Sources agree

Stock build

Blur 70 Trail23 parts

Frame

Suspension

RockShox Sid Base
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 27.5
Fox Rhythm
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: Weight 262 g

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

TireBead Folding
SRAM MTH 716
Hub
SRAM MTH 746
Hub

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarClamp diameter 31.8mmWidth 710mmBacksweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 0°Weight 343 g
StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"From the manufacturer: Length 60mmRise 6°Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post
SaddleWidth 140mmLength 260mm

Keep your Blur 70 Trail in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Blur 90 Trail25 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Category Cross CountryFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 115mm

Suspension

Fox 34 SL Float Performance
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29
Fox Float SL Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM 90 Eagle DUB Transmission
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
TireBead Folding
HubFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type cartridge

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
SRAM HS2
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

SRAM Atmos Flat Bar
Handlebar
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 60mm

Seatpost & Saddle

OneUp Components Dropper Post
Dropper post

Cages & Fittings

Keep your Blur 90 Trail in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Blur GX AXS Trail20 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Category Cross CountryFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 115mm

Suspension

Fox 34SC Performance
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)
Fox Float Performance Elite
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
ShifterActuation type ElectronicCompatibility SRAM AXSMount Discrete / MatchMaker X
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility 12-speedFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 391 g
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteSpeeds 12
ChainSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility T-Type
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CranksetSpeeds 12
SRAM DUB GX
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Weight 67 g

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 28
TireBead Folding

Brakes

BrakePiston count 4
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 133 g
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 133 g

Cockpit

Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar
HandlebarClamp diameter 31.8mmWidth 760mmRise 7mmFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonBacksweep 8°Weight 182 g

Seatpost & Saddle

Fox Transfer Performance
Dropper post

Keep your Blur GX AXS Trail in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail in size L?
In size L, reach is 458 mm and stack is 607 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur Trail?
The head tube angle is 67.1 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur 70 Trail ship with?
The stock build includes Santa Cruz Carbon C, RockShox Sid Base, SRAM 90 Eagle Transmission, and Race Face AR Offset 27.
Which years of the Santa Cruz Blur are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Santa Cruz Blur for 2026, 2027, 2025, 2024, 2023, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play