Quiver

Santa Cruz2026

2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR

Trail

The 2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR sits more aggressive than most trail bikes. Reach 412 to 483 mm, stack 587 to 621 mm.

Checked .

Key facts

Model
Blur
Model year
2026
Frame
C TR
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1157A 438mmB 597mmJ 1157mmH 433mmK 33mmC 597mmD 67.1°E 75.0°F 100mmG 430mmN 340mmL 746mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)412438458483
Stack(mm)587597607621
Head tube angle(°)67.167.167.167.1
Seat tube angle(°)75.175.074.974.8
Effective top tube(mm)568597621652
Chainstay length(mm)431433436438
Wheelbase(mm)1126115711831216
BB drop(mm)Not available333333
BB height(mm)340340340339
Standover(mm)744746745750
Seat tube length(mm)405430470520
Head tube length(mm)90100110125
Sources agreeNot available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Blur C GX AXS TR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR in size L?
In size L, reach is 458 mm and stack is 607 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Santa Cruz Blur C TR?
The head tube angle is 67.1 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Santa Cruz Blur are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Santa Cruz Blur for 2026, 2027, 2025, 2024, 2023, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play