Quiver

Cannondale2018

2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s

Reach 385 to 437 mm, stack 550 to 562 mm. The Scalpel Si Women’s 1 build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Schwalbe Ralph EVO Snakeskin tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2018
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s geometry drawing, size S (27.5")Side view of the 2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s frame in size S (27.5"), drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1079A 407mmB 550mmJ 1079mmH 425mmK 20mmC 570mmD 69.5°E 73.5°F 97mmG 400mmN 333mmL 716mm
Geometry drawing, size S (27.5"), to scale.
2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s geometry by size
MeasurementXS (27.5")S (27.5")M (27.5")
Reach(mm)385407437
Stack(mm)550550562
Head tube angle(°)69.569.569.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)548570603
Chainstay length(mm)425425425
Wheelbase(mm)105710791113
BB drop(mm)202020
BB height(mm)333333333
Standover(mm)715716719
Seat tube length(mm)380400420
Head tube length(mm)9797110

Stock build

Scalpel Si Women’s 116 parts

Frame

Cannondale Scalpel-Si
Frame

Suspension

Lefty 2.0
Fork

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Lefty 60
Hub
HollowGram 23
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

Cannondale C2
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm
fizik Arione Donna Mg
Saddle

Keep your Scalpel Si Women’s 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Scalpel Si Women’s 219 parts

Frame

Cannondale Scalpel-Si
Frame

Suspension

Lefty 2.0
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano XT
Shifter
Shimano XT
Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano Micro Spline
Shimano HG601
Chain
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Lefty 60
Hub
Stan’s NoTubes Crest S1
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C2
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm
fizik Arione Donna Mg
Saddle

Keep your Scalpel Si Women’s 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s?
Geometry is listed for XS (27.5"), S (27.5"), and M (27.5").
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s in size S (27.5")?
In size S (27.5"), reach is 407 mm and stack is 550 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Cannondale Scalpel Si Women’s 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Scalpel-Si, Lefty 2.0, SRAM X01 Eagle, and Schwalbe Ralph EVO Snakeskin.
Which years of the Cannondale Scalpel Si are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Scalpel Si for 2018, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play