Quiver

Cannondale2018

2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc eTap

Road

The 2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc eTap sits more upright than most road bikes. The Synapse Hi-MOD Disc RED eTap build comes with SRAM RED E-TAP shifting and Cannondale HollowGram Si wheels.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Synapse
Model year
2018
Type
Road
Drivetrain
SRAM RED E-TAP
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc eTap geometry by size
Measurement485154565861
Reach(mm)Not available377382386393402
Stack(mm)Not available550570590610640
Head tube angle(°)Not available71.771.7737373
Seat tube angle(°)Not available74.373.973.57372.5
Effective top tube(mm)Not available531547561579604
Wheelbase(mm)Not available994100899510091028
BB drop(mm)Not availableNot available73737070
BB height(mm)Not availableNot available272272275275
Standover(mm)Not available742773804833868
Seat tube length(mm)407443480520550590
Head tube length(mm)122137161173197229
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

16 parts

Frame

Cannondale Synapse
Frame

Suspension

Synapse
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM RED ETAP HRD
Shifter
SRAM RED E-TAP
Derailleur
Cassette
SRAM RED
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Synapse Si
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

Cannondale SAVE
Seatpost
Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your Synapse Hi-MOD Disc RED eTap in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc eTap?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc eTap in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 386 mm and stack is 590 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc eTap?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2018 Cannondale Synapse Hi-MOD Disc RED eTap ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Synapse, Synapse, SRAM RED ETAP HRD, and Cannondale HollowGram Si.
Which years of the Cannondale Synapse are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Synapse for 2018, 2025, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play