Quiver

Cannondale2019

2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora

Gravel

The 2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes. Reach 368 to 402 mm, stack 518 to 640 mm. The Topstone Sora build comes with Shimano Sora shifting and WTB Nano tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2019
Frame
Sora
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano Sora
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1040A 385mmB 579mmJ 1040mmH 430mmK 75mmC 561mmD 71.0°E 73.1°F 149mmG 505mmN 284mmL 784mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)368377385394402
Stack(mm)518549579610640
Head tube angle(°)7071717171
Seat tube angle(°)73.173.173.173.173.1
Effective top tube(mm)525544561579596
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)10111022104010601078
BB drop(mm)7575757575
BB height(mm)284284284284284
Standover(mm)703744784825863
Seat tube length(mm)410458505553600
Head tube length(mm)89118149182214

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

Cannondale Topstone
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 t
Chain
FSA Tempo
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

WTB Nano
Tire
Formula RX-512
Hub

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Cannondale C4
Stem
Topstone Si
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 400mm

Keep your Topstone Sora in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora in size M?
In size M, reach is 385 mm and stack is 579 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size M.
What does the 2019 Cannondale Topstone Sora ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Topstone, Cannondale Topstone, Shimano Sora, and WTB Nano.
Which years of the Cannondale Topstone are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Topstone for 2019, 2026, 2025, 2023, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play