Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad

Road

The 2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad sits more upright than most road bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 371 to 438 mm, stack 552 to 660 mm. The Endurace AllRoad build comes with Shimano CUES U6020-10 shifting and Wheel ROAD 25 AL wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2027
Frame
AllRoad
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1040A 397mmB 594mmJ 1040mmH 425mmK 74mmC 573mmD 72.0°E 73.5°F 166mmG 522mmL 813mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad geometry by size
Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Reach(mm)371377391397407425438
Stack(mm)552554570594616640660
Head tube angle(°)70707172727272
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)534541560573589615633
Chainstay length(mm)425425425425425425425
Wheelbase(mm)1019102610361040105710831103
BB drop(mm)74747474747474
Standover(mm)727756785813842870899
Seat tube length(mm)432462492522552582612
Head tube length(mm)130133145166189215235

Stock build

17 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace AL Disc
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1543 g

Suspension

Canyon FK0122 CF Disc
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" StraightFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 487 g

Drivetrain

Shimano CUES U6020-10
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 373 gFrom the manufacturer: Cage length short
Shimano CUES U6030
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 2From the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Mount type frontFrom the manufacturer: Weight 122 g
Shimano CUES LG300
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 11-39
Shimano CUES LG500
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Shimano Pressfit BB-RS500
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard PF86From the manufacturer: Weight 81 g
Femin FP-803
Pedals

Wheels & Tires

Wheel ROAD 25 AL
Wheelset
Schwalbe G-One Comp K-Guard
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 525 g

Brakes

RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 198 g

Cockpit

Canyon HB0076 Ergo
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 6°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Iridium Seatpost
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)From the manufacturer: Weight 287 g
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 296 g

Keep your Endurace AllRoad in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad?
Geometry is listed for 2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, and 2XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad in size M?
In size M, reach is 397 mm and stack is 594 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size M.
What does the 2027 Canyon Endurace AllRoad ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Endurace AL Disc, Canyon FK0122 CF Disc, Shimano CUES U6020-10, and Wheel ROAD 25 AL.
Which years of the Canyon Endurace are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Endurace for 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play