Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Endurace CF

RoadE-bike

The 2027 Canyon Endurace CF sits more upright than most road bikes. Reach 378 to 415 mm, stack 524 to 652 mm.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2027
Frame
CF
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Endurace CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Endurace CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1009A 388mmB 586mmJ 1009mmH 418mmK 74mmC 562mmD 72.5°E 73.5°F 161mmG 522mmL 815mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Endurace CF geometry by size
Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Reach(mm)378383386388397405415
Stack(mm)524545565586608633652
Head tube angle(°)70.37171.872.572.572.872.8
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)533544553562577593608
Chainstay length(mm)418418418418418418418
Wheelbase(mm)999100510081009102510391054
BB drop(mm)74747474747474
Standover(mm)734763788815840867891
Seat tube length(mm)432462492522552582612
Head tube length(mm)103123141161183208229

Stock build

Endurace CF 5

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Endurace CF 5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF 617 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1080 g

Suspension

Canyon FK0154 CF Disc
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4"From the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 500 g

Drivetrain

Shimano CUES RD6040
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 342 g
Shimano CUES U6030
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 2From the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Mount type front
Shimano CUES RS400
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Range 11-36
Shimano CUES LG500
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Shimano Pressfit BB-RS500
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard PF86From the manufacturer: Weight 81 g

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss Endurance LN
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 971 g
DT Swiss Endurance LN
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 970 g
TY CONT Grand Prix Clinch 32-622 bk
Tire

Brakes

RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 198 g

Cockpit

Canyon HB0076 Ergo
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Canyon ST0035
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0057 VCLS
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 265 g
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 296 g

Keep your Endurace CF 6 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF 718 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1080 g

Suspension

Canyon FK0154 CF Disc
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4"From the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 500 g

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 247 g
Shimano 105 R7100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Shimano CS-HG710 11-36 12s
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 11-36
Shimano Pressfit BB-RS500
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard PF86From the manufacturer: Weight 81 g

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss Endurance LN
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 971 g
DT Swiss Endurance LN
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 970 g
TY CONT Grand Prix Clinch 32-622 bk
Tire

Brakes

Shimano RT-CL300
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 190 g

Cockpit

Canyon HB0076 Ergo
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Canyon ST0035
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0057 VCLS
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 265 g
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 296 g

Keep your Endurace CF 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF 7 AXS16 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace CF
Frame

Suspension

Canyon FK0154 CF
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 28From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100From the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4From the manufacturer: Brake mount Disc

Drivetrain

SRAM Rival AXS Groupset
Derailleur
SRAM Rival AXS E1
Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XDR
Crankset
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss Endurance LN
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 22mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24
TY CONT Grand Prix Clinch
Tire

Brakes

SRAM Paceline
Rotor

Cockpit

Handlebar
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4"

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP100
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)
Selle Royal SRX
Saddle

Keep your Endurace CF 7 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF 7 Di218 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace CF
Frame

Suspension

Canyon FK0154 CF
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 28From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100From the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4From the manufacturer: Brake mount Disc

Drivetrain

Shimano 105 Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Cage length short
Shimano 105 R7150 Di2
Derailleur
Shimano CS-HG710
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 68

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss Endurance LN
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 22mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24
TY CONT Grand Prix Clinch
Tire

Brakes

Shimano RT-CL300
Rotor

Cockpit

Handlebar
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4"

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP100
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)
Selle Royal SRX
Saddle

Keep your Endurace CF 7 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF 8 Di2

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Endurace CF 8 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF SLX 7 AXS13 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace CF SLX
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

SRAM Rival AXS Groupset
Derailleur
SRAM Rival AXS E1
Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XDR
Crankset
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Paceline
Rotor

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SP0093 VCLS
Seatpost
fizik Aliante R5
Saddle

Keep your Endurace CF SLX 7 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF SLX 7 Di2

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Endurace CF SLX 7 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF SLX 8 Di2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Endurace CF SLX 8 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Endurace CF SLX 9 Di214 parts

Frame

Canyon Endurace CF SLX
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Dura Ace Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Cage length medium
Shimano Dura-Ace R9250 Di2
Derailleur
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 Powermeter
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Hollowtech IIFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface Hollowtech IIFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano RT-CL900
Rotor

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SP0093 VCLS
Seatpost
fizik Aliante R5
Saddle

Keep your Endurace CF SLX 9 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Endurace CF?
Geometry is listed for 2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, and 2XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Endurace CF in size M?
In size M, reach is 388 mm and stack is 586 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Endurace CF?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size M.
Which years of the Canyon Endurace are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Endurace for 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play