Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Indie IGH A-11

Reach 380 to 413 mm, stack 560 to 642 mm. The Indie IGH A-11 build comes with Vittoria Randonneur 37c - Black w/Reflective tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Frame
A-11
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Indie IGH A-11 geometry by size
Measurement14.516182022
Reach(mm)380388397405413
Stack(mm)560581602621642
Head tube angle(°)7070.5717171.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.57372.5
Wheelbase(mm)10531064107410891098
BB height(mm)287287287287287
Seat tube length(mm)365412459510562
Head tube length(mm)135155175195215

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie IGH A-11 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Indie IGH A-11?
Geometry is listed for 14.5, 16, 18, 20, and 22.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Indie IGH A-11 in size 18?
In size 18, reach is 397 mm and stack is 602 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Indie IGH A-11?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 18.
What does the 2015 Norco Indie IGH A-11 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco X-Over Alloy Straight Blade - Disc, Shimano Alfine SL-S700 rapidfire -Black, Vittoria Randonneur 37c - Black w/Reflective, and Shimano Deore M615.
Which years of the Norco Indie IGH are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie IGH for 2015, 2020, 2018, 2017, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play