Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX

Reach 377 to 435 mm, stack 571 to 651 mm. The Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX build comes with Schwalbe Road Cruiser 45c w/K-Guard and Reflex tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1095A 407mmB 609mmJ 1095mmH 452mmC 590mmD 70.5°E 73.3°F 170mmG 470mmN 285mmL 778mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)377392407421435
Stack(mm)571590609632651
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.571.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.173.773.372.972.5
Effective top tube(mm)540565590615640
Chainstay length(mm)452452452452452
Wheelbase(mm)10521073109511051126
BB height(mm)285285285285285
Standover(mm)705725778804830
Seat tube length(mm)390430470510550
Head tube length(mm)130150170190210

Stock build

8 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Deore M6000
Brake

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX in size M?
In size M, reach is 407 mm and stack is 609 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2018 Norco Indie IGH A11 Belt CDX ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Alfine SL-S700 rapidfire -Black, Schwalbe Road Cruiser 45c w/K-Guard and Reflex, Shimano Deore M6000, and Norco Urban w/Reflective.
Which years of the Norco Indie IGH are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie IGH for 2018, 2020, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play