Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8

Reach 370 to 470 mm, stack 565 to 640 mm. The Indie IGH A-8 build comes with Schwalbe Big Ben 27.5x2.0" w/K-Guard and Reflex tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Frame
A-8
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1119A 420mmB 603mmJ 1119mmH 450mmC 599mmD 70.0°E 73.5°F 180mmG 470mmN 288mmL 666mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)370395420445470
Stack(mm)565584603621640
Head tube angle(°)7070707070
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)537568599629660
Chainstay length(mm)450450450450450
Wheelbase(mm)10551087111911511183
BB height(mm)288288288288288
Standover(mm)588625666702739
Seat tube length(mm)390430470510550
Head tube length(mm)140160180200220

Stock build

6 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Keep your Indie IGH A-8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8 in size M?
In size M, reach is 420 mm and stack is 603 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Indie IGH A-8 ship with?
The stock build includes microSHIFT SL-N08 CNC Thumb Shifter, Schwalbe Big Ben 27.5x2.0" w/K-Guard and Reflex, and Shimano MT201.
Which years of the Norco Indie IGH are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie IGH for 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play