Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Indie Womens

Reach 363 to 407 mm, stack 548 to 609 mm. The Indie 2 Womens build comes with Shimano Acera M370 - Black shifting and Schwalbe Road Cruiser 45c w/K-Guard and Reflex tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Indie
Model year
2018
Frame
Womens
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Indie Womens geometry drawing, size XSSide view of the 2018 Norco Indie Womens frame in size XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1050A 377mmB 571mmJ 1050mmH 450mmC 540mmD 70.5°E 74.1°F 130mmG 390mmN 285mmL 705mm
Geometry drawing, size XS, to scale.
2018 Norco Indie Womens geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSM
Reach(mm)363377392407
Stack(mm)548571590609
Head tube angle(°)69.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.3
Effective top tube(mm)515540565590
Chainstay length(mm)450450450450
Wheelbase(mm)1037105010711093
BB height(mm)285285285285
Standover(mm)683705725778
Seat tube length(mm)350390430470
Head tube length(mm)110130150170

Stock build

Indie 2 Womens8 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 2 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Indie 3 Womens8 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie 3 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Indie Womens?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Indie Womens in size S?
In size S, reach is 392 mm and stack is 590 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Indie Womens?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size S.
What does the 2018 Norco Indie 2 Womens ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Acera M310 8spd - Black, Schwalbe Road Cruiser 45c w/K-Guard and Reflex, Tektro Hydraulic Disc w/160mm Rotors, and Norco Urban Women's w/Reflective.
Which years of the Norco Indie are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie for 2018, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play