Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Range C7.2

Enduro

The 2017 Norco Range C7.2 sits more upright than most enduro bikes. Reach 385 to 475 mm, stack 585 to 621 mm. The Range C7.2 build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF 2.5 WT DHRII 2.4 WT tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Range
Model year
2017
Frame
C7.2
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X01 Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Range C7.2 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)385407430452475
Stack(mm)585594603612621
Head tube angle(°)65.065.065.065.065.0
Seat tube angle(°)75.475.074.574.173.6
Wheelbase(mm)11201152118412151247
BB height(mm)342342342342342
Head tube length(mm)90100110120130

Stock build

16 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

SRAM X01 Eagle
Shifter
SRAM X01 Eagle
Derailleur

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Guide RS
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmFrom the manufacturer: Material 7000-Series AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Backsweep 8°
Race Face Aeffect-R
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Range C7.2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Range C7.2?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Range C7.2 in size M?
In size M, reach is 430 mm and stack is 603 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Range C7.2?
The head tube angle is 65.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2017 Norco Range C7.2 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Lyric RC solo air, SRAM X01 Eagle, Maxxis Minion DHF 2.5 WT DHRII 2.4 WT, and SRAM Guide RS.
Which years of the Norco Range are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Range for 2017 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play