Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Range C9.1 Framekit

Enduro

The 2017 Norco Range C9.1 Framekit sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes. Reach 437 to 483 mm, stack 614 to 627 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Range
Model year
2017
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Range C9.1 Framekit geometry by size
MeasurementMLXL
Reach(mm)437461483
Stack(mm)614618627
Head tube angle(°)65.565.565.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.7
Wheelbase(mm)118712171249
BB height(mm)340340340
Head tube length(mm)9094104

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Range C9.1 Framekit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Range C9.1 Framekit?
Geometry is listed for M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Range C9.1 Framekit in size L?
In size L, reach is 461 mm and stack is 618 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Range C9.1 Framekit?
The head tube angle is 65.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Norco Range are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Range for 2017 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play