Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid

Reach 405 to 472 mm, stack 602 to 630 mm. The Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid build comes with SRAM NX 11spd shifting and Maxxis Colossus EXO/TR 26" x 4.8" " tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2017
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM NX 11spd
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)405428450472
Stack(mm)602611621630
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Wheelbase(mm)1119114511701197
BB height(mm)328.5328.5328.5328.5
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

8 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Keep your Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid in size L?
In size L, reach is 450 mm and stack is 621 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2017 Norco Sasquatch 6.2 Rigid ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Carbon 150x15 Fat Fork, Jagwire LEX housing, Maxxis Colossus EXO/TR 26" x 4.8" ", and Norco Lock On Grip.
Which years of the Norco Sasquatch are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sasquatch for 2017, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play