Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Sasquatch Frame

Reach 405 to 472 mm, stack 602 to 630 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2017
Frame
Frame
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Sasquatch Frame geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)405428450472
Stack(mm)602611621630
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Wheelbase(mm)1119114511701197
BB height(mm)328.5328.5328.5328.5
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Sasquatch 6 Frame in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Sasquatch Frame?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Sasquatch Frame in size L?
In size L, reach is 450 mm and stack is 621 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Sasquatch Frame?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Norco Sasquatch are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sasquatch for 2017, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play