Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Storm 7.3 Forma

Reach 336 to 375 mm, stack 605 to 626 mm. The Storm 7.3 Forma build comes with Shimano Tourney TX800 8spd shifting and WTB Beeline 27.5 x 2.2 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Storm
Model year
2017
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, and S
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Storm 7.3 Forma geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSS
Reach(mm)336353375
Stack(mm)605616626
Head tube angle(°)68.568.7569
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.172.7
Wheelbase(mm)102910481071
BB height(mm)295295295
Head tube length(mm)110120130

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour XCT
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Tektro MD280
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Storm 7.3 Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Storm 7.3 Forma?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, and S.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Storm 7.3 Forma in size XS?
In size XS, reach is 353 mm and stack is 616 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Storm 7.3 Forma?
The head tube angle is 68.75 degrees in size XS.
What does the 2017 Norco Storm 7.3 Forma ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour XCT, Shimano Acera M310 3spd, WTB Beeline 27.5 x 2.2, and Tektro MD280.
Which years of the Norco Storm are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Storm for 2017, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play