Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Storm 9.2

Reach 383 to 447 mm, stack 644 to 675 mm. The Storm 9.2 build comes with Shimano Acera 8spd shifting and WTB Nineline 29"x2.25" tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Storm
Model year
2017
Frame
9.2
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Storm 9.2 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)383405426447
Stack(mm)644654664675
Head tube angle(°)69.2569.569.7570
Seat tube angle(°)72.872.47271.6
Wheelbase(mm)1095112011431165
BB height(mm)303308308308
Head tube length(mm)115130140150

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Keep your Storm 9.2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Storm 9.2?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Storm 9.2 in size L?
In size L, reach is 426 mm and stack is 664 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Storm 9.2?
The head tube angle is 69.75 degrees in size L.
What does the 2017 Norco Storm 9.2 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour XCM HLO 29, Shimano Acera M310 3spd, WTB Nineline 29"x2.25", and Tektro HD-M285.
Which years of the Norco Storm are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Storm for 2017, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play