Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Section Aluminum

Reach 369 to 418 mm, stack 526 to 633 mm. The Section Aluminum 105 build comes with Schwalbe Durano tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Section
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Section Aluminum geometry drawing, size 55.5Side view of the 2019 Norco Section Aluminum frame in size 55.5, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1009A 392mmB 574mmJ 1009mmH 415mmC 565mmD 72.5°E 73.3°F 155mmG 510mmN 272mmL 771mm
Geometry drawing, size 55.5, to scale.
2019 Norco Section Aluminum geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.563
Reach(mm)369376386392401409418
Stack(mm)526537556574594614633
Head tube angle(°)71.2571.7572.2572.572.757373
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.257372.7572.75
Effective top tube(mm)515530547.5565582.5600615
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415418418418
Wheelbase(mm)98499210021009102610381053
BB height(mm)269271.5271.5271.5274274274
Standover(mm)712729750771796819840
Seat tube length(mm)425450480510540570595
Head tube length(mm)107.5120137.5155177.5197.5217.5

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Durano
Tire

Brakes

Shimano 105 R7020
Brake

Cockpit

Keep your Section Aluminum 105 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Section Aluminum?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, 60.5, and 63.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Section Aluminum in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 392 mm and stack is 574 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Section Aluminum?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2019 Norco Section Aluminum 105 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Section Carbon Fork, Shimano 105 R7020, Schwalbe Durano, and Shimano 105 R7020.
Which years of the Norco Section are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Section for 2019, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play