Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork

Reach 369 to 409 mm, stack 526 to 614 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Section
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1002A 386mmB 556mmJ 1002mmH 415mmC 548mmD 72.3°E 73.8°F 138mmG 442mmN 272mmL 767mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)369376386392401409
Stack(mm)526537556574594614
Head tube angle(°)71.2571.7572.2572.572.7573
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.257372.75
Effective top tube(mm)515530547.5565582.5600
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415418418
Wheelbase(mm)9849921002100910261038
BB height(mm)269271.5271.5271.5274274
Standover(mm)731747767789814837
Seat tube length(mm)385414442477507537
Head tube length(mm)107.5120137.5155177.5197.5

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Cockpit

Keep your Section Carbon Frame/Fork in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 392 mm and stack is 574 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Frame/Fork ship with?
The stock build includes FSA Orbit No. 42/ACB.
Which years of the Norco Section are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Section for 2019, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play