Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's

Reach 369 to 392 mm, stack 526 to 574 mm. The Section Carbon 105 Women's build comes with Hutchinson Sector tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Section
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's geometry drawing, size 50.5Side view of the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's frame in size 50.5, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 992A 376mmB 537mmJ 992mmH 415mmC 530mmD 71.8°E 74.0°F 120mmG 414mmN 272mmL 747mm
Geometry drawing, size 50.5, to scale.
2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.5
Reach(mm)369376386392
Stack(mm)526537556574
Head tube angle(°)71.2571.7572.2572.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.25
Effective top tube(mm)515530547.5565
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415
Wheelbase(mm)98499210021009
BB height(mm)269271.5271.5271.5
Standover(mm)731747767789
Seat tube length(mm)385414442477
Head tube length(mm)107.5120137.5155

Stock build

Section Carbon 105 Women's11 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano 105 R7025
Shifter
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface compactCrank length 160 / 165 / 170 / 172.5 / 175mmWeight ~820 g

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano 105 R7020
Brake

Cockpit

Keep your Section Carbon 105 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Section Carbon Ultegra Women's12 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Ultegra R8020
Shifter
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Section Carbon Ultegra Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 386 mm and stack is 556 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Section Carbon Women's?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2019 Norco Section Carbon 105 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Section Carbon Fork, Shimano 105 R7025, Hutchinson Sector, and Shimano 105 R7020.
Which years of the Norco Section are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Section for 2019, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play