Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Section A1 Women's

Reach 362 to 392 mm, stack 515 to 574 mm. The Section A1 Women's build comes with Shimano GRX RX810 shifting and Schwalbe Durano 700x32c RaceGuard tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Section
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Section A1 Women's geometry drawing, size 50.5Side view of the 2020 Norco Section A1 Women's frame in size 50.5, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 992A 376mmB 537mmJ 992mmH 415mmC 530mmD 71.8°E 74.0°F 120mmG 450mmN 272mmL 670mm
Geometry drawing, size 50.5, to scale.
2020 Norco Section A1 Women's geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.5
Reach(mm)362369376386392
Stack(mm)515526537556574
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.2571.7572.2572.50
Seat tube angle(°)75.0074.5074.0073.7573.25
Effective top tube(mm)500515530548565
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415415
Wheelbase(mm)97898499210021009
BB height(mm)269.0269.0271.5271.5271.5
Standover(mm)622644670697725
Seat tube length(mm)400425450480510
Head tube length(mm)97.5107.5120.0137.5155.0

Stock build

11 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX RX810
Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Section A1 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Section A1 Women's?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Section A1 Women's in size 50.5?
In size 50.5, reach is 376 mm and stack is 537 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Section A1 Women's?
The head tube angle is 71.75 degrees in size 50.5.
What does the 2020 Norco Section A1 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 R7025 Short Reach 11 speed, Schwalbe Durano 700x32c RaceGuard, Shimano 105 R7025 Short Reach Hydraulic, and Norco Aero All Road Aluminum.
Which years of the Norco Section are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Section for 2020, 2021, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play