Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Section C3 Women's

Reach 369 to 392 mm, stack 526 to 574 mm. The Section C3 Women's build comes with Shimano GRX RX810 shifting and Hutchinson Sector 700x32c tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Section
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Section C3 Women's geometry drawing, size 50.5Side view of the 2020 Norco Section C3 Women's frame in size 50.5, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 992A 376mmB 537mmJ 992mmH 415mmC 530mmD 71.8°E 74.0°F 120mmG 414mmN 272mmL 687mm
Geometry drawing, size 50.5, to scale.
2020 Norco Section C3 Women's geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.5
Reach(mm)369376386392
Stack(mm)526537556574
Head tube angle(°)71.2571.7572.2572.50
Seat tube angle(°)74.5074.0073.7573.25
Effective top tube(mm)515530548565
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415
Wheelbase(mm)98499210021009
BB height(mm)269.0271.5271.5271.5
Standover(mm)657687706738
Seat tube length(mm)385414442477
Head tube length(mm)107.5120.0137.5155.0

Stock build

13 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX RX810
Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

FSA Orbit No.42
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) IS42/IS52

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Section C3 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Section C3 Women's?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Section C3 Women's in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 386 mm and stack is 556 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Section C3 Women's?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2020 Norco Section C3 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 R7025 Short Reach 11 speed, Hutchinson Sector 700x32c, Shimano 105 R7020 Hydraulic, and Norco Aero All Road Aluminum.
Which years of the Norco Section are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Section for 2020, 2021, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play